Política de Privacidade

1. Introduction

1.1. ASGAV respects your privacy and your personal data and, for this reason, explains in this Privacy Policy, in detail, how the collection, processing and storage of this data on its website takes place, as well as what your rights are as holder of these data and how to exercise them.
1.2. Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not access the website.
1.3. If you have any questions, please contact us through the following email: coesars@coesars.com.br.

2. Collection of your data

2.1. We can collect your data in two ways:
• Personal data
Personally identifiable information such as your full name, marital status, gender, date of birth, physical address, email address, telephone number, website, among others. The collection of this data is done through the voluntary supply of this information by the User when registering on the website to apply for a job vacancy. When filling out the application form, you can send your CV separately, so that all additional information contained therein will also be collected - nationality, place of birth, position/function, salary, affiliation, CPF, RG, education, photography, among others . You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind; however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the website.
• Derived Data
Information that our servers automatically collect when you access the website, after your authorization, such as your IP address and access time.

3. Purpose of collecting, storing and using your data

3.1. We collect and store your personal data so that we can identify you and contact you if your profile is compatible with any job offer at ASGAV. Thus, data is stored, evaluated, classified and communicated. Furthermore, we may carry out this collection and storage for security purposes (compliance and fraud prevention) and to comply with any laws and court orders.
3.2. Data is kept only for the time necessary to fulfill its purpose. However, there are cases in which we are required by law to keep the data stored – in this case, the data will not be used, only kept to fulfill any legal obligation.

4. Disclosure of personal data

4.1. We do not sell your personal data to third parties and we only share this information with companies that provide recruitment services for ASGAV, in order to make it possible to hire the registered User for job vacancies in case of interest to ASGAV. Furthermore, it is possible for us to disclose your data when necessary to comply with legal orders and/or obligations.

5. Security of your data

5.1. ASGAV uses administrative, technical and physical security measures to help protect your personal information and activity records, which are stored in a secure and controlled environment, accessed only by authorized personnel and as needed to comply with the objectives, respecting the pillars of confidentiality and privacy that govern this policy.

6. Underage Policy

6.1. We do not request information from persons under 18 years of age. To access the website and register as a User on the platform, you must declare and guarantee that you are over 18 years of age.

7. Options related to your data

7.1. You can, at any time, review or change your data by contacting us via e-mail: asgav@asgav.com.br
7.2. If you no longer want ASGAV to have your data in your bank, you can request their deletion by contacting us via the email above.

8. Data control

8.1. According to the General Data Protection Law (Law nº 13.709/18), “controller” is the one who is responsible for decisions on the processing of personal data – in this case, the ASGAV.
Below are our data:

ASGAV – ASSOCIAÇÃO GAÚCHA DE AVICULTURA, a non-profit civil law association, headquartered at Av. Mauá, 2011 - 9th floor, Bairro Centro, Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil, registered with the CNPJ/MF under No. 87.098.026 /0001-00.

9. User rights on the data provided

9.1. The rights of users regarding the data made available are found in art. 18 of the General Personal Data Protection Law (Law No. 13.709/18):
Art. 18. The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller, in relation to the holder's data processed by him, at any time and upon request:
I - confirmation of the existence of treatment;
II - access to data;
III - correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
IV - anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of this Law;
V - data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request and observed

V - data portability to another service or product supplier, upon express request and observing commercial and industrial secrets, in accordance with the regulation of the controlling body;
V - portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
VI - deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of this Law;
VII - information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
VIII - information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial;
IX - revocation of consent, pursuant to § 5 of art. 8 of this Law.

9.2. You can exercise any of these rights at any time, by sending a communication via e-mail: coesars@coesars.com.br.

10. Changes to the Terms of Use

10.1. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes or modifications to these Privacy Policies at any time and for any reason.

You agree to keep up to date by accessing the ASGAV platform periodically.

11. Legislation and Jurisdiction

11.1. ASGAV declares that these Policies are governed by Brazilian law, which is the law applicable to any supervening conflict. The forum chosen to settle any controversies and disagreements about these Privacy Policies or about the website and services of ASGAV will be the forum of the city of Porto Alegre, State of Rio Grande do Sul, to the exclusion of any other, however privileged or come to be.
To resolve a complaint about the Site or to receive more information about your use of the Site, please contact us at: coesars@coesars.com.br.

SPONSORS
Diamond
Gold
Silver
Bronze
SUPPORTERS / PARTNERS